Dan.com

List of Category Killers Domains Sold and The Price

Dynadot Dynadot

Surya Giri Kurniawan

Established Member
Impact
271
Domain NameYear Sold Price ($)
Cars.com2003100,000
Porn.com20079,500.000
Diamond.com1999150,000
Ticket.com20091,525,000
Malls.com2014613,333
Jackpot.com2009500,000
Casino.com20035,500,000
Slots.com20105,500,000
Diamond.com20067,500,000
Wine.com20033,300,000
NFTs.com202215,000,000
Candy.com20063,000,000
Shop.com20033,500,000

Source : Namebio
Not all domain names sell prices reported to Namebio, some are undisclosed because agreement with the buyers
 
1 0
•••
The views expressed on this page by users and staff are their own, not those of NamePros.

Surya Giri Kurniawan

Established Member
Impact
271
It is interested, Diamond.com sold in 1999 for only $ 150,000, and sold from Odimo to Ice.com for 7,500,000 at 2006. And now is brokered to sell by SAW.com. We shall see the price for this magnificent domain soon we hope. At lease we can see that from 1999-2006 the price had skyrocketed 50x..
 
Last edited:

satsdifference.com

Love God Love LifeTop Contributor
Impact
392
wonder wats up with the candy.com og saga ongoing, last time had had residual recurring royalties attatched to the 1st biz deal by the king if im being correct?!
 

satsdifference.com

Love God Love LifeTop Contributor
Impact
392
in january 22, 1999 i registered FilipinoFood.com which is the category killer still have for sale begotten before the end, of the millennialism (0-1999 is 2000 years), at time 0:000 the same time i registered hundreds .coms on CC all have same whois time 0:0000 in the whois still today!

Screenshot_20220918-234435_Chrome.jpg




Screenshot_20220918-234318_Chrome.jpg

Screenshot_20220918-234246_Chrome.jpg
 

Surya Giri Kurniawan

Established Member
Impact
271

satsdifference.com

Love God Love LifeTop Contributor
Impact
392